2019 Composition Contest Results!

    TI:ME is pleased to announce the results of the 2019 Composition Contest. Congratulations to all who participated and many thanks to all the teachers who encouraged their students to send in their compositions to be judged.

    Blue Ribbon (Gold with Distinction)

    Kathleen Cotto - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Elliot Kalafer and Graydon Dziadzik- Far Hills Country Day School, NJ
    Jai Nagaraj - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Chloe Reyes - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Calder Randolf - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Malia Mohrman - Mission Vista High School, CA
    David Reeves - River Hill High School, MD
    Devin Campbell - River Hill High School, MD
    Emily Snowberger - River Hill High School, MD
    Caroline Lovelace - River Hill High School, MD

    Gold
    Faith de Coteau - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY 
    Andre Brown - Central Connecticut State University, CT
    Steven Barth - Central Connecticut State University, CT
    Jake Simon - Depew High School, NY
    Ethan Hobert - Greenwich High School, CT
    Wenhao Ruan - Greenwich High School
    Andrew Alford - Greenwich High School
    Atticus Gibbs - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Asa Shepard - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Eamonn Keane - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Femi Makinde - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Andrew Griñé - Lincoln Middle School, TX
    Keith Reilly - Point Pleasant Borough High School, NJ
    Samuel Akolo - River Hill High School, MD
    Shahmeel Naseem - River Hill High School, MD
    Susan Baek - River Hill High School, MD
    Neabir Jahangir - River Hill High School. MD
    Nanaama Idun - River Hill High School, MD
    Patrick Sherlock - River Hill High School, MD

    Silver
    Dennison DeNatalie - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Delilah Vannoni - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Dylan Stoj- Depew High School, NY
    Aiden Kendall - Depew High School, NY
    Grace Gallagher - Depew High School, NY
    Jenna Kavanagh - Depew High School, NY
    KJ Zielinski - Depew High School, NY
    Matthew Povian - Discovery High School, GA
    Kira Wang - Greenwich High School, CT
    James Slavin - Greenwich High School, CT
    Andrew Nahm - Greenwich High School, CT
    Kyle Yusi - Greenwich High School, CT
    Khalil Shah - Greenwich High School, CT
    Nadia Othman - Island Trees High School, NY
    Stephen Gatej - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Sofia Rios - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Ridley Ott - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Evan Anderson - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Huck Light-Whipple - Kealing Middle School, TX
    Dvonne’te Sonden - Princeton High School (Cincinnati), OH
    James Price- Princeton High School (Cincinnati), OH
    Connor Taylor - Princeton High School (Cincinnati), OH
    Sha’Kyra Welch - Princeton High School (Cincinnati), OH
    Elijah Jackson - Princeton High School (Cincinnati), OH
    Dylan Burnett- River Hill High School, MD
    Ankush Verma - River Hill High School, MD
    Eric Robinson- River Hill High School, MD
    Neil Hajela - River Hill High School, MD
    Adil Mohammad- River Hill High School, MD
    Zachary Igwebe - River Hill High School, MD                   
    Abigail Levy - River Hill High School, MD                                                        
    Jeremy Barker - River Hill High School, MD                                                      
    Walter Donoughe - River Hill High School, MD                                                      
    Benjamin Kirn - River Hill High School, MD                                                         
    Ryan Van Gieson  - River Hill High School, MD                                                     
    Nathan Park - River Hill High School, MD                                                               
    Teddy Cooke - River Hill High School, MD                                                              
    Cheyenne Gray - River Hill High School, MD                                                          

    Bronze
    Max Mayott - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Yassine Drissi El Bouzaidi - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Tim Rainis - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Jazmine Torres - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Christine Angela Dela Cruz - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Jordan Shepard - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Lucas Tenedorio - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Liam Patrick - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Lillian Chimelis - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Malina Barnett - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Adrian Villavicencio - Bay Shore Senior High School, NY
    Mary Monk - Depew High School, NY
    Jake McCluskey - Depew High School, NY                                              
    Alex Dobson - Depew High School, NY                                                       
    Dylan Rosier - Depew High School, NY                                                           
    Riley Williams - Depew High School, NY                                                          
    Ashley Flanders - Depew High School, NY                                                      
    Desmond Turner - Depew High School, NY                                                   
    Ian Holdsworth - Depew High School, NY                                                  
    John Tran - Discovery High School, GA
    Christian Galvez - Discovery High School, GA
    Nick Frank - Greenwich High School, CT                                                                 
    Rodane McKenzie - Greenwich High School, CT                                                        
    Jacob Ryb - Greenwich High School, CT                                                                     
    Cooper Rees-Eissler - Kealing Middle School, TX                                                
    Trajan Shuneman - Kealing Middle School, TX                                                     
    SJ Naftel - Kealing Middle School, TX                                                                   
    Vance Mader - Kealing Middle School, TX                                                    
    Jerrin Williams - Princeton High School (Cincinnati), OH
    Jordan Ogbolu - River Hill High School, MD
    Katie Rine - River Hill High School, MD                                                                
    Clara Cornwell - River Hill High School, MD                                                         
    Margo McCready - River Hill High School, MD                                                   
    Matthew Steinberg - River Hill High School, MD                                                   
    Mitchell Haugh - River Hill High School, MD                                                       
    Nishanth Jakkampudi - River Hill High School, MD                                     

     

     


    © 2019 Technology in Music Education. All Rights Reserved.

    Please publish modules in offcanvas position.

    HTML5 and WS3 Compliant Site. No Flash, No Crash!

    SSL Certs